MASKTIME unboxing | February 2020 ๐Ÿ’–

HEYAAAAA… errrybody. I know this blog might seem like Iโ€™ve neglected it but I havenโ€™t… been sooooo busy but I will post now and again when I get the chance hahaa!

Soooo I started up a monthly subscription with @masktimeuk their website is http://www.masktime.co.uk ๐Ÿ’– I ordered the ยฃ9.99 monthly one which you get 4 sheets masks which are all Korean which are the best for the skincare! I thought itโ€™s a nice little treat every month and products that I actually will use as well!

I have a January unboxing video on my YouTube channel: ljcurtis92! Link is with the images below! ๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ’–

And my recent video the February unboxing video, link is below! ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿฝ

February 2020 โœจ Februaryโ€™s video
January 2020 โœจJanuaryโ€™s video

Hope you enjoyed and leave some comments/ likes on the videos if you also have this subscription or would like to get one! See you soon! ๐Ÿ˜˜ xx

๐Ÿ’’ Four Weddings… but no Funeral! ๐Ÿ’’ ๐Ÿ˜ฌ๐Ÿคž๐Ÿฝ

2019 was the year of weddings!๐Ÿ’๐Ÿ’๐ŸŽฉ

So the first wedding I attended was on the 29th June and it was my friend from college! Rachael married the love of her life and it was so special to share that moment with her! CONGRATS Rachael, you are an amazing woman, mother and now WIFE! ๐Ÿ˜

The wedding ootd; ๐Ÿ’

Dress: Boohoo

Shoes: Boohoo

Clutch bag: Boohoo

๐Ÿคท๐Ÿฝโ€โ™€๏ธ Hey what can I say Boohoo need to send me clothes to promote them, as I buy enough from them! ๐Ÿ˜‚ Check out my #21buttons account as the items are on there! Click here… ๐Ÿ‘‰๐Ÿฝ @itslouloublog ๐Ÿ’•

Wedding no. 2 Congrats to Mr and Mrs Wyer ๐Ÿ’๐Ÿ’’๐Ÿ’ 20.07.19 x

Wedding no.2 ootd ๐Ÿ’

Dress: Boohoo

Shoes: Aliexpress

Hair accessories: Select

This day was stunning and my partner was the best man!!! So grateful for being invited to such a beautiful day and event! ๐Ÿ’•

Wedding no. 3 ~ congrats to Mr and Mrs Thompson ๐Ÿ’ 10.08.19 ๐Ÿฅ‚

This wedding was very special as it was works wedding, and the venue was absolutely stunning!๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿฝ

This venue was at Cranford Hall, which is pretty close to where I live and I never knew this place existed… so happy I was there to celebrate their special day at such a pretty place! They also had a photo booth which they made and obviously rinsed the machine of lots of selfies haha! ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ“ธ

Wedding no.3 ootd โœจ

Dress: Boohoo

Bag: Boohoo

Shoes: AliExpress

Hair: AliExpress ๐Ÿ’•

Wedding no. 4 Mr and Mrs Laird ๐Ÿ’๐Ÿ 31.08.19 ๐Ÿฅ‚

Unfortunately didn’t take much photos at this wedding, but had a great time with Toms cricket lot and Toms parents! Congrats to the couple Will and Katie… Mr and Mrs Laird! โค๏ธ

Wedding no.4 ootd โœจ

Dress: Boohoo

Shoes: Boohoo

Loved this dress as it is stunning, hate that I didn’t get a good ootd with this dress though, but keep your eyes out as I will definitely be wearing this dress again! ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿฝโœจ

Would love to congratulate every couple that got married this year… a toast to you ๐Ÿฅ‚!

And thank you to all the couples who invited me on your special days! โค๏ธ๐ŸŽฉ๐Ÿ’’๐Ÿ’

~ 2019~

See yah soon xoxo

Craig David x ABAX Stadium 2019 ๐Ÿ“ Peterborough

This month of June is full of music… the 1st of June I went to see BTS which you can see my blog Here !!!

On the 8th June I went to see Craig David, yes Craig David!! ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง

From where I live, Peterborough is only 40mins away, and quite easy to get to. Stayed at the Park inn Radisson hotel, and the stadium was only a 10 minute walk, but it didn’t feel like 10mins!!

Before we left we popped into Primark as my friend needed a rain mac coat, and we got some cute necklaces with our initials on which we loved straight away๐Ÿ˜! I got some make up wipes and some white fake nails which lasted quite long, using the Primark’s nail glue that you apply like normal nail polish! ๐Ÿ’…๐Ÿฝ

I went with my best friend and funny enough met two more people who were going to the concert from the same hotel!๐Ÿ‘ฏโ€โ™€๏ธ๐Ÿ‘ฏโ€โ™€๏ธ๐Ÿ’–

So Becky Hill came on and then Sigala, and then the main guy CRAIG DAVID! He was absolutely amazing and was dancing and singing all night! ๐Ÿ•บ๐Ÿฝโค๏ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง

Now for my ootd ~ ๐Ÿงก

Oversized t shirt dress: Prettylittlething

Rain Mac jacket: Boohoo

Glasses: Prettylittlething

Cycle shorts: Prettylittlething

Socks: Prettylittlething

Bum bag: Have guess lmao… PLT ๐Ÿ˜‚

Ngl if people have contacts with PLT then hit me up, as I would promote the heck out of their clothes without being paid, just send me some clothes!! ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ’–

I have a #21buttons account, can find me @itslouloublog ๐Ÿ’•

Be ready for my next blog which will be a Music Barn festival! ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿฝ

Let me know your favourite Craig David song below? ๐Ÿ‘‡๐Ÿพโค๏ธ๐ŸŽค๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง

Speak soon xoxo

HNB Cosmetics review ๐Ÿ’•๐Ÿ’„๐Ÿ‘„

So it’s MAY!! ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿฝโœจ I love the month of May, as we have two bank holidays and it’s mine and Toms anniversary! โค๏ธ Which I will have a blog about that later in the month!

I love Holly Boon and not only is she gorgeous she is very talented, and her make up looks are always on point! And she came out with some great products! My best friend got me her lipgloss “ok then” for my birthday last year, and has been my ride or die… funny enough haha! So I got “Ride or die” in the lipgloss and “obsessed” in a liquid lipstick! ๐Ÿ’„โœจ

Can check out the website Here!

Then my friend was like OMG have you seen Holly Boons latest video, and I had seen a few things but not had watched the video at the time, and then when I watched the video… I was like yaaassss I need to get my hands on these!

So as I said earlier I got Ride or Die in the new shades of lipglosses!

And Obsessed in the new liquid lipsticks! ๐Ÿ‘„โœจ

Also have pics of the Ok then lipgloss with the collection!

As you can see the packaging has changed from the silver lid to a pink lid, and the clear glass to the frosted glass! Very sophisticated and girly! โœจ

The Ride or Die lipgloss is definitely a fav and will be added to my bag collection, the Obsessed liquid lipstick is very pretty but with my skin tone works really well with a lip liner, and the gloss over it is very pretty!

Can also checkout my YouTube video Here… also who loves the braids? ๐Ÿ˜

Thank you for checking out my blog, see you soon! #itsloulousblog ๐Ÿ’‹ xx

Welcome… April ๐Ÿคง๐ŸŒธ

So my blog is finally a proper website insert “wahaaaay” sound! ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿฅ‚๐Ÿพ

So a lot has happened since my last blog… plus if you haven’t checked out my latest YouTube video Here, hope you enjoy it… like/ comment and subscribe!โค๏ธ๐ŸŽฅ

I had a mad weekend last weekend, I went out on Friday night and drank a bit too much, so was a bit “tired” on Saturday… I was already planning on getting a nose pierced and for a while I wanted tattoos but never knew what to get! So I ended up getting two tattoos ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ yes TWO! Don’t worry I’m not going through a mid life crisis at 26, hahaa but I love them, I look at them everyday and think omg I have tattoos lmao! Does anyone else think that when they get tattoos? I must say thank you to my friend Charlie, who was there to not only film me but being there when getting my tattoo virginity lost! ๐Ÿ’ž

Now let’s talk about Saturday night, I went out with my work lot and they loved my new tattoos and piercing! Had a few cocktails ๐Ÿธ and a dance, but boy was I tired on Sunday! Plus it was Mother’s Day so had to be kind of human, but ended up flagging out at 7.30pm haha!๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿคฃ

Bodysuit: Prettylittlething

Trousers: Boohoo

Necklace: Boohoo

As I am writing this, I am suffering with Hayfever and a cold… brill I love the U.K. ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง Hahaa

Don’t forget to check out my YouTube: itsloulouc โค๏ธ

Thank you and see you soon, #Itsloulou xoxo